15338 Merrill Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $521,514 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15338 Merrill Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $551,129, approximately $397 per square foot. 15338 Merrill Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Beech Avenue Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Henry J. Kaiser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Rosas Armando
Bought by
Martinez Rogelio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Rosas Armando
Bought by
Rosas Armando
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Rosas Armando
Bought by
Martinez Rogelio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Jose
Bought by
Rosas Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2006
Sold by
Rosas Armando
Bought by
Martinez Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Coburn Annette Virginia
Bought by
Coburn Gerald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Coburn Gerald J
Bought by
Rosas Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Rogelio | -- | None Available | |
| Rosas Armando | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Rogelio | -- | None Available | |
| Rosas Armando | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Martinez Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Coburn Gerald J | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Rosas Armando | $265,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosas Armando | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosas Armando | $185,500 | |
| Closed | Rosas Armando | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $274,595 | $85,813 | $188,782 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $269,210 | $84,130 | $185,080 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $263,931 | $82,480 | $181,451 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $258,756 | $80,863 | $177,893 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $253,682 | $79,277 | $174,405 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $251,081 | $78,464 | $172,617 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $246,157 | $76,925 | $169,232 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $241,331 | $75,417 | $165,914 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $236,599 | $73,938 | $162,661 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $231,960 | $72,488 | $159,472 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $228,476 | $71,399 | $157,077 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $162,916 | $46,108 | $116,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map