1534 18th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 18th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $278,239, approximately $256 per square foot. 1534 18th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Hardee Sam F and King Robert E
Bought by
Timmons Anthony Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmons Anthony Lloyd | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timmons Anthony Lloyd | $63,065 | |
| Closed | Timmons Anthony Lloyd | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $54,801 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $483 | $51,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $478 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $448 | $48,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $456 | $48,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $438 | $46,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $425 | $46,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $391 | $45,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $380 | $44,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $376 | $43,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $376 | $43,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $367 | $42,931 | $7,200 | $35,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map