1534 E Avenue j6 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 E Avenue j6, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $500,278, approximately $200 per square foot. 1534 E Avenue j6 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Novak Gregory I
Bought by
Novak Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Portrait Development Llc
Bought by
Novak Gregory I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,610
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$481,668
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Novak Gregory I | $127,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novak Gregory I | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $210,024 | $40,382 | $169,642 |
| 2024 | $3,976 | $205,907 | $39,591 | $166,316 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $201,870 | $38,815 | $163,055 |
| 2022 | $3,696 | $197,912 | $38,054 | $159,858 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $194,032 | $37,308 | $156,724 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $188,278 | $36,202 | $152,076 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $184,588 | $35,493 | $149,095 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $177,422 | $34,116 | $143,306 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $174,758 | $33,604 | $141,154 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $171,335 | $32,946 | $138,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map