1534 Frederick Blvd Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 Frederick Blvd, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $141,416, approximately $120 per square foot. 1534 Frederick Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Imagine Akron Academy and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Mccall Willie and Mccall Barbara L
Bought by
Mccall Willie and Mccall Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Willie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,110 | $38,620 | $10,322 | $28,298 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $38,620 | $10,322 | $28,298 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $22,719 | $6,073 | $16,646 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $22,719 | $6,073 | $16,646 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $22,720 | $6,070 | $16,650 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $25,130 | $15,310 | $9,820 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $25,130 | $15,310 | $9,820 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $25,130 | $15,310 | $9,820 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $20,720 | $11,370 | $9,350 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $20,720 | $11,370 | $9,350 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $20,720 | $11,370 | $9,350 |
| 2013 | $1,194 | $22,180 | $11,370 | $10,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map