1534 Whitehall Rd Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $215,311 - $282,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,227
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 Whitehall Rd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $249,578, approximately $112 per square foot. 1534 Whitehall Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Cromer Morgan Wayne
Bought by
Morgan Bryan W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Farrow Whitnie Darwkins and Dawkins Andrew
Bought by
Morgan Wayne Cromer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Ruby C Morgan and Morgan Wayne Cromer
Bought by
Morgan Wayne Cromer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Bryan W | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Wayne Cromer | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Wayne Cromer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $4,890 | $1,500 | $3,390 |