15343 5th St Lathrop, CA 95330
East Lathrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15343 5th St, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $439,377, approximately $221 per square foot. 15343 5th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lathrop Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Munson Raymond Neal
Bought by
Clough Douglas and Clough Aubrae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clough Douglas | $76,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $211,709 | $65,140 | $146,569 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $207,559 | $63,863 | $143,696 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $203,490 | $62,611 | $140,879 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $199,501 | $61,384 | $138,117 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $195,590 | $60,181 | $135,409 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $193,585 | $59,564 | $134,021 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $189,791 | $58,397 | $131,394 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $186,070 | $57,252 | $128,818 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $182,423 | $56,130 | $126,293 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $178,848 | $55,030 | $123,818 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $176,162 | $54,204 | $121,958 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $172,712 | $53,142 | $119,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map