$387,500
UNDER CONTRACT $2K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,748/month

Total Views 18,044
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,145 Sq Ft
$338 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the highly sought-after Westown community. Located on the quiet north-facing side of the building, this ground-level unit offers both comfort and convenience with easy access and elevator service. Step inside to discover modern finishes, durable laminate flooring, and a bright, open layout designed for everyday living. The kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, a spacious eat-in island, pantry cabinet, and ample storage, flowing seamlessly into a cozy dining area and inviting living room. A stylish accent wall adds a custom touch, showcasing true pride of ownership throughout. The spacious primary suite includes a private en-suite bath, while the second bedroom is thoughtfully equipped with space for a desk—perfect for a home office or study space. Enjoy the added convenience of a utility closet and extra storage space located just off the patio, easily accessible from the living room. This secure building offers keypad entry, and residents enjoy plenty of off-street parking on a first-come, first-served basis. The community is known for its friendly, welcoming atmosphere and well-maintained surroundings. Ideally situated, you’re within walking distance to scenic trails including Ralston Creek Trail, as well as West Woods Golf Club. Convenient shopping and dining await just across the street at King Soopers, with quick access to Highway 93 and Highway 58 for an easy commute. Enjoy community amenities including a pool, parks, and walking trails—all in a peaceful, well-connected neighborhood you’ll love to call home.

Listing Agent

Natalia Blackie

HomeSmart Realty Brokerage Email: natalia@nataliablackie.com,720-507-4784 License #100072492 Listed on: 04/15/2026

HomeSmart Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,304

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $322 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,145 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 509541

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include reserves, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recycling, road maintenance, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • 22 Units
  • Goodwin & Co. Association, Phone Number (855) 289-6007
  • Westown Metropolitan District Association, Phone Number (303) 482-2213

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,304

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$322 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Levels: One
  • Building Name: WesTown
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1145
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Entry Location: Ground
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Living Area: 1145
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Directions: Please use preferred GPS navigation system. Parking is available in North or South parking lots, or by the clubhouse/pool.Please use double door front entrance to use keypad for entry. Back doors are for residents with FOB keys.
  • SubdivisionName: WesTown
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-04-15
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, No Stairs, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Elevator, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: Outdoor Pool
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 110V, 220 Volts
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Reserves, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recycling, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Association Name: Goodwin & Co.
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Park, Parking, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 321.5
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Included in Property Tax
  • Association: Westown Metropolitan District
  • Phone: 855-289-6007
  • Association Phone #2: (303) 482-2213
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 3858.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 3858.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://goodwin-co.com
  • REC_AssociationManagementType2: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL2: https://www.westownmd.org/

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Drake

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 509541
  • Fencing: None
  • Building Area Total: 1145
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Public Transit

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Century Communities

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 22

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4304

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stott
  • High School: Arvada West

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,758 $24,636 -- $24,636
2024 $4,307 $23,034 -- $23,034
2023 $4,307 $23,034 $0 $23,034
2022 $5,614 $29,964 $0 $29,964
2021 $5,740 $30,827 $0 $30,827
2020 $4,606 $24,379 $0 $24,379
2019 $4,758 $24,379 $0 $24,379
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $387,500 -0.6% $338 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $389,900 -3.7% $341 / Sq Ft
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Sold $405,000 +1.3% $354 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2023 05/02/23 Price Changed $399,999 -3.6% $349 / Sq Ft
04/12/2023 04/12/23 For Sale $415,000 -- $362 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $405,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Cherry Creek Title Services
Special Warranty Deed $290,699 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $364,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $264,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $261,629 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6074668

REcolorado®

APN: 30-014-20-179

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.