15348 Artesian St Detroit, MI 48223
Rosedale Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,852 - $249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15348 Artesian St, Detroit, MI 48223 and is currently estimated at $212,963, approximately $131 per square foot. 15348 Artesian St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cooke STEM Academy, Ralph W. Emerson Elementary-Middle School, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Kirksey Denise
Bought by
Patton Lorita Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2009
Sold by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Hill Judith A
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Lorita Renee | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | -- | None Available | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $72,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $60 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $62 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $67 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $52 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $291 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $50 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $41 | $700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13 | $700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $353 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $160 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $164 | $1,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $69,251 | $1,639 | $67,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map