1535 Laurel Rd Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,551,357 - $1,929,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,548
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1535 Laurel Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,759,589, approximately $495 per square foot. 1535 Laurel Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2026
Sold by
Ukegawa Joni
Bought by
Nakaso Family Trust and Ukegawa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Ukegawa Hamamoto Lori
Bought by
Wendell And Lori Hamamoto Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Ukegawa Jon
Bought by
Ukegawa Hamamoto Lori and Ukegawa Jon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakaso Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wendell And Lori Hamamoto Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ukegawa Hamamoto Lori | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $194,017 | $36,934 | $157,083 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $190,213 | $36,210 | $154,003 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $182,828 | $34,804 | $148,024 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $182,828 | $34,804 | $148,024 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $179,244 | $34,122 | $145,122 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $177,407 | $33,773 | $143,634 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $173,929 | $33,111 | $140,818 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $170,519 | $32,462 | $138,057 |
| 2017 | $70 | $167,176 | $31,826 | $135,350 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $163,899 | $31,202 | $132,697 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $161,438 | $30,734 | $130,704 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $158,276 | $30,132 | $128,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map