1535 Us 60 84 Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $54,822 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1535 Us 60 84, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $143,456. 1535 Us 60 84 is a home with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Moore Charles H
Bought by
Shelby Rita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelby Rita M | -- | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $9,226 | $1,745 | $7,481 |
| 2024 | $191 | $8,959 | $1,695 | $7,264 |
| 2023 | $183 | $8,699 | $1,646 | $7,053 |
| 2022 | $175 | $8,447 | $1,599 | $6,848 |
| 2021 | $165 | $8,202 | $1,553 | $6,649 |
| 2020 | $161 | $7,964 | $1,508 | $6,456 |
| 2019 | $156 | $7,733 | $1,465 | $6,268 |
| 2018 | $151 | $7,509 | $1,423 | $6,086 |
| 2017 | $140 | $7,291 | $1,382 | $5,909 |
| 2016 | $140 | $7,079 | $1,342 | $5,737 |
| 2015 | $134 | $6,873 | $1,303 | $5,570 |
| 2014 | $129 | $6,674 | $1,266 | $5,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map