15352 Virginia Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15352 Virginia Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $784,212, approximately $482 per square foot. 15352 Virginia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Chavez Jose
Bought by
Rivera Jose A and Rivera Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,115
Outstanding Balance
$160,987
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$623,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Martha P and Fausto Maria A
Bought by
Chavez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co Of Ca Na
Bought by
Gonzalez Martha P and Fausto Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,141
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Martinez Ruben P and Martinez Lindy P
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Jose A | $385,000 | Southland Title | |
| Chavez Jose | $315,000 | United Title Company-La | |
| Chavez Jose | -- | United Title Company-La | |
| Gonzalez Martha P | $160,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $141,579 | Southern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Jose A | $346,115 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Jose | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Martha P | $154,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,964 | $536,637 | $380,947 | $155,690 |
| 2024 | $6,964 | $526,116 | $373,478 | $152,638 |
| 2023 | $6,835 | $515,801 | $366,155 | $149,646 |
| 2022 | $6,652 | $505,688 | $358,976 | $146,712 |
| 2021 | $6,499 | $495,774 | $351,938 | $143,836 |
| 2019 | $6,668 | $481,071 | $341,500 | $139,571 |
| 2018 | $6,200 | $471,639 | $334,804 | $136,835 |
| 2016 | $5,202 | $422,000 | $299,600 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $388,000 | $275,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $4,803 | $388,000 | $275,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map