15357 Perilla Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15357 Perilla Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $728,299, approximately $441 per square foot. 15357 Perilla Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Samuel and Garcia Maria
Bought by
Garcia Family Revocable Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Garcia Samuel
Bought by
Garcia Samuel and Garcia Maria Del Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Maria Delcarmen
Bought by
Garcia Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Bailey Sandra H
Bought by
Garcia Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Bailey Billy C
Bought by
Bailey Billy C and Bailey Sandra H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Samuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Samuel | -- | Fidelity | |
| Garcia Samuel | $184,000 | Fidelity | |
| Bailey Billy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Samuel | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $301,368 | $209,277 | $92,091 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $295,460 | $205,174 | $90,286 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $289,667 | $201,151 | $88,516 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $283,988 | $197,207 | $86,781 |
| 2021 | $3,815 | $278,421 | $193,341 | $85,080 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $270,164 | $187,607 | $82,557 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $264,868 | $183,929 | $80,939 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $254,585 | $176,788 | $77,797 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $250,762 | $174,133 | $76,629 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $245,850 | $170,722 | $75,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map