15359 Horace Harding Expy Flushing, NY 11367
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,104 - $1,694,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,736
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15359 Horace Harding Expy, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $1,374,026, approximately $502 per square foot. 15359 Horace Harding Expy is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 163 - Flushing Heights, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Liu Guie and Zhou Han Qing
Bought by
Zhou Han Qing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Liu Guie and Zhou Han Qing
Bought by
Liu Guie and Zhou Han Qing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Abraham Shyra
Bought by
Ishaky Amiel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Han Qing | -- | -- | |
| Liu Guie | $499,000 | -- | |
| Ishaky Amiel | $20,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,355 | $59,923 | $7,892 | $52,031 |
| 2025 | $11,195 | $56,533 | $8,038 | $48,495 |
| 2024 | $11,195 | $55,738 | $7,632 | $48,106 |
| 2023 | $11,195 | $55,738 | $6,918 | $48,820 |
| 2022 | $10,029 | $94,560 | $12,660 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $10,509 | $91,260 | $12,660 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $9,972 | $93,000 | $12,660 | $80,340 |
| 2019 | $9,716 | $92,520 | $12,660 | $79,860 |
| 2018 | $9,468 | $46,448 | $7,175 | $39,273 |
| 2017 | $8,992 | $44,109 | $8,288 | $35,821 |
| 2016 | $8,319 | $44,109 | $8,288 | $35,821 |
| 2015 | $4,799 | $39,259 | $10,910 | $28,349 |
| 2014 | $4,799 | $38,707 | $11,059 | $27,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map