1536 E Candlestick Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $692,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 E Candlestick Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $642,705, approximately $261 per square foot. 1536 E Candlestick Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Rover Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Jones Derek R and Bushnel Danielle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,727
Outstanding Balance
$140,404
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$502,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Jensen Claudia
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,727
Outstanding Balance
$140,404
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$502,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Kennedy Ronald J
Bought by
Kennedy Ronald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Anderson A Le Roy
Bought by
Jensen Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Trip Hahn Ray A
Bought by
Anderson A Le Roy and R E T Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Replogle John A
Bought by
Trip Hahn Ray A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Mckelvey Thomas K and Mckelvey Penny M
Bought by
Replogle John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Derek R | $208,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $176,177 | Great American Title | |
| Kennedy Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Claudia | $259,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Anderson A Le Roy | -- | -- | |
| Trip Hahn Ray A | $235,000 | First American Title | |
| Replogle John A | $225,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Derek R | $202,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Claudia | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $32,491 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $30,944 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $43,630 | $8,720 | $34,910 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $32,480 | $6,490 | $25,990 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $30,630 | $6,120 | $24,510 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $28,900 | $5,780 | $23,120 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $27,570 | $5,510 | $22,060 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $25,150 | $5,030 | $20,120 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $23,920 | $4,780 | $19,140 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $23,920 | $4,780 | $19,140 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $21,770 | $4,350 | $17,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map