1536 Highway A Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $134,933 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 Highway A, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $198,978, approximately $169 per square foot. 1536 Highway A is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Mann Joson and Mann Sherry
Bought by
Dake Kenneth D and Dake Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dake Kenneth D | -- | None Available | |
| Dake Kenneth D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $8,110 | $1,580 | $6,530 |
| 2024 | $434 | $8,100 | $1,450 | $6,650 |
| 2023 | $434 | $8,100 | $1,450 | $6,650 |
| 2022 | $434 | $8,110 | $1,460 | $6,650 |
| 2021 | $433 | $8,110 | $1,460 | $6,650 |
| 2020 | $461 | $8,310 | $1,460 | $6,850 |
| 2019 | $436 | $8,310 | $1,460 | $6,850 |
| 2018 | $405 | $6,570 | $1,460 | $5,110 |
| 2017 | $401 | $7,820 | $1,420 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $375 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map