43 Buttercup Rd Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Buttercup Rd, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $248,000, approximately $231 per square foot. 43 Buttercup Rd is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Yoakum Ralph and Yoakum Sharon
Bought by
Steen Jacob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steen Jacob | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $13,790 | $1,650 | $12,140 |
| 2024 | $642 | $11,990 | $1,540 | $10,450 |
| 2023 | $642 | $11,990 | $1,540 | $10,450 |
| 2022 | $652 | $12,200 | $1,750 | $10,450 |
| 2021 | $652 | $12,200 | $1,750 | $10,450 |
| 2020 | $636 | $11,470 | $1,750 | $9,720 |
| 2019 | $408 | $7,780 | $1,750 | $6,030 |
| 2018 | $415 | $7,780 | $1,750 | $6,030 |
| 2017 | $411 | $8,030 | $1,710 | $6,320 |
| 2016 | $297 | $8,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map