1536 Pearson Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Davis Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $750,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 Pearson Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $719,346, approximately $762 per square foot. 1536 Pearson Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Ye Pei Shan
Bought by
Du Zhi Qiang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,374
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Moeller Loren and Alma E Piercy Revocable Trust
Bought by
Du Zhi Qiang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Piercy Alma E
Bought by
Piercy Alma E and Alma E Piercy Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Rhea Lucille
Bought by
Rhea Lucille and Ray Daniel G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Piercy Alma E
Bought by
Rhea Lucille and Ray Dan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Du Zhi Qiang | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Du Zhi Qiang | $310,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Piercy Alma E | -- | -- | |
| Rhea Lucille | -- | -- | |
| Rhea Lucille | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Du Zhi Qiang | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Du Zhi Qiang | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,629 | $393,125 | $120,037 | $280,088 |
| 2024 | $5,629 | $385,282 | $117,684 | $274,598 |
| 2023 | $5,563 | $384,591 | $115,377 | $269,214 |
| 2022 | $5,408 | $370,052 | $113,115 | $263,937 |
| 2021 | $5,221 | $362,661 | $110,898 | $258,763 |
| 2020 | $5,069 | $365,874 | $109,762 | $256,112 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $358,700 | $107,610 | $251,090 |
| 2018 | $4,783 | $351,670 | $105,501 | $246,169 |
| 2017 | $4,706 | $344,775 | $103,432 | $241,343 |
| 2016 | $4,465 | $338,017 | $101,405 | $236,612 |
| 2015 | $4,385 | $332,942 | $99,882 | $233,060 |
| 2014 | $4,346 | $326,423 | $97,927 | $228,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map