1536 Preston Rd Naperville, IL 60563
Brookdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $610,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 Preston Rd, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $503,780, approximately $291 per square foot. 1536 Preston Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Kania Denis J and Kania Melissa L
Bought by
Kania Denis J and Kania Melissa L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kania Denis J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,315 | $149,206 | $48,322 | $100,884 |
| 2023 | $7,894 | $134,070 | $43,420 | $90,650 |
| 2022 | $7,781 | $124,850 | $40,130 | $84,720 |
| 2021 | $7,520 | $120,400 | $38,700 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $7,510 | $120,400 | $38,700 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $7,540 | $114,520 | $36,810 | $77,710 |
| 2018 | $7,535 | $112,450 | $35,880 | $76,570 |
| 2017 | $7,324 | $108,630 | $34,660 | $73,970 |
| 2016 | $7,187 | $104,250 | $33,260 | $70,990 |
| 2015 | $7,115 | $98,980 | $31,580 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $6,966 | $93,880 | $29,730 | $64,150 |
| 2013 | $6,952 | $94,540 | $29,940 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map