1536 Timber Dr Helena, AL 35080
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 Timber Dr, Helena, AL 35080 and is currently estimated at $284,464, approximately $170 per square foot. 1536 Timber Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Helena Elementary School, Helena Intermediate School, and Helena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Hunter Sprayberry and Taylor Loggins
Bought by
Loggins Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,052
Outstanding Balance
$251,805
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$32,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Whitcomb John M and Whitcomb Debra R
Bought by
Loggins Joseph R and Loggins Claudia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Whitcomb Jeffrey M and Whitcomb Rebecca H
Bought by
Whitcomb John M and Whitcomb Debra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Horne Michael E and Horne Jeanette S
Bought by
Whitcomb Jeffrey M and Hamaker Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner