Seller's Agent in 2026
Norma Halstead
HOMWRX
(209) 712-0684
16 in this area
153 Total Sales
Tucked within Lodi's desirable Lakeshore neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 4 bed/2.5 bath home offers 2,586 square feet of comfortable, thoughtfully designed living space. The exterior makes a subtle statement with stone accents and mature landscaping that frame a welcoming entry. Inside, vaulted ceilings and natural light create an airy feel, while the layout provides both openness and defined spaces for everyday living. The kitchen is spacious and perfectly situated at the heart of the home, connecting seamlessly to the main living areas. Ideal for gatherings that feel effortless rather than formal. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with vaulted ceilings and a recently renovated bathroom with custom finishes and an amazing spa like aesthetic, including a large soaking tub. The backyard is private and inviting, with a sparkling pool, established landscaping, and a pergola covered patio designed for relaxed outdoor living. It's a setting that feels both serene and ready for entertaining. A third driveway provides dedicated space for RV or boat parking, a rare and practical feature in this neighborhood. Now offered at $719,000, this home presents a compelling opportunity to own in Lakeshore with both space and amenities that are increasingly hard to find. Ideally located near shopping, dining, wineries, and convenient freeway access, it offers a balanced blend of comfort, privacy, and understated elegance.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $719,000 | Amt Title Services | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $575,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $301,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $316,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $268,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $50,250 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Sold | $719,000 | 0.0% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $719,000 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,470 | $504,760 | $113,004 | $391,756 |
| 2024 | $5,321 | $494,864 | $110,789 | $384,075 |
| 2023 | $5,259 | $485,162 | $108,617 | $376,545 |
| 2022 | $5,143 | $475,650 | $106,488 | $369,162 |
| 2021 | $5,236 | $466,324 | $104,400 | $361,924 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $461,543 | $103,330 | $358,213 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $452,494 | $101,304 | $351,190 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $443,622 | $99,318 | $344,304 |
| 2017 | $4,817 | $434,924 | $97,371 | $337,553 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $426,398 | $95,462 | $330,936 |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $411,772 | $92,188 | $319,584 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Norma Halstead
HOMWRX
(209) 712-0684
16 in this area
153 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226021495
APN: 058-260-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.