15366 Downey Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $602,096 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
998
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15366 Downey Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $654,024, approximately $655 per square foot. 15366 Downey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Straus Mark H
Bought by
Paramount Unified School District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Straus Mark H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,200
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Acevedo Ignacio
Bought by
Great Western Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paramount Unified School District | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Straus Mark H | $66,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Great Western Bank Fsb | $70,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History