Estimated Value: $981,000 - $1,190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15366 Lyons Valley Rd, Jamul, CA 91935 and is currently estimated at $1,049,892, approximately $397 per square foot. 15366 Lyons Valley Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jamul Primary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Burnworth Scott E and Burnworth Debra A
Bought by
Burnworth Scott E and Burnworth Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
New Cingular Wireless Pcs Llc
Bought by
Burnworth Soctt E and Burnworth Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Palmer Patricia L
Bought by
Burnworth Scott E and Burnworth Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnworth Scott E | -- | None Available | |
| Burnworth Soctt E | -- | None Available | |
| Burnworth Scott E | $75,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burnworth Scott E | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,234 | $536,389 | $146,305 | $390,084 |
| 2024 | $6,234 | $525,873 | $143,437 | $382,436 |
| 2023 | $6,135 | $515,563 | $140,625 | $374,938 |
| 2022 | $5,986 | $505,455 | $137,868 | $367,587 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $495,545 | $135,165 | $360,380 |
| 2020 | $5,829 | $490,465 | $133,780 | $356,685 |
| 2019 | $5,776 | $480,849 | $131,157 | $349,692 |
| 2018 | $5,673 | $471,422 | $128,586 | $342,836 |
| 2017 | $5,556 | $462,179 | $126,065 | $336,114 |
| 2016 | $5,442 | $453,118 | $123,594 | $329,524 |
| 2015 | $5,383 | $446,313 | $121,738 | $324,575 |
| 2014 | $5,167 | $437,572 | $119,354 | $318,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map