NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15366 Sandfield Loop Winter Garden, FL 34787

Estimated Value: $683,000 - $755,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,154 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2025

Last sale price $700,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,370 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ Welcome to this beautifully maintained ONE-OWNER HOME in sought after Winter garden! Located in the GATED Reserve at Carriage Point community offering a friendly neighborhood atmosphere complete with a playground making it the perfect place to plant roots and make memories. Step inside and discover a bright flowing floor plan with a generous living room at the center delivering high ceilings that create an airy, open feel ideal for every day living or entertaining family and friends. The well appointed kitchen is complete with a casual dining space, large prep island, desirable STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES (including a GAS RANGE!), and plenty of cabinet and counterspace. Adjacent to the kitchen you also have a formal dining room, and beyond that off the foyer a separate office space provides the perfect spot to work from home or organize your hobbies. The ideal 3-WAY SPIT FLOOR PLAN offers privacy and functionality, with two bedrooms connected by a convenient Jack & Jill bath and a third guest space at the back of the home next to a full guest bath. The entire second floor is dedicated to a versatile EN-SUITE BEDROOM/BONUS/FLEX SPACE, a fantastic spot for guests, in-laws, a media room or private retreat. Enjoy the outdoors on the COVERED FRONT PORCH or relax in the large EXTENDED/SCREENED PAVER LANAI, both offer views of the lovely landscaping. The 3-CAR GARAGE adds storage space and paired with the PAVER DRIVEWAY plenty of parking. Additional highlights of this home include a NEW A/C (2024), mostly main floor living and thoughtful updates that show off the care and pride of ownership. Located just off the Stoneybrook West Parkway with easy access to SR 429 and only minutes from the Horizon West area, Winter Garden Village, shopping, dining, parks lakes and more for an unbeatable location with access to TOP-RATED SCHOOLS. Come experience the charm and comforts of this well-kept gem in one of Winter Garden’s most desirable communities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Wemert

WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-214-3967 License #3044371 Listed on: 05/01/2025

WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC

Co-Listed By

Jessica Remillard

WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-214-3967 License #3444186

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Skott

REDFIN CORPORATION License #3463025

REDFIN CORPORATION

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,406

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 8,488 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $113 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,154 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Sentry Management Association, Phone Number (352) 243-4595
  • Reserve At Carriage Pointe Phase 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,406

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

8,488 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$113 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3154
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Doors, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Building Area Total: 4124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8488
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261014414
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-743-8356
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 383.13
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: N Alafaya Trl #111
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 221.94
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Buyer to verify with HOA
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-214-3967
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Window Features: Drapes, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Rods, Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Breakfast Room Separate,Den/Library/Office,Family Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Formal Living Room Separate,Great Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 293.02

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0215H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Dog Park, Gated Community - No Guard, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 112.91
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify pet restrictions with HOA and/or city/county
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: communitycare@sentrymgt.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1354.92
  • Total Monthly Fees: 112.91
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 112.91

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whispering Oak Elem
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle Or Junior School: SunRidge Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-27-7641-00-690
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify leasing restrictions with HOA and/or city/county

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5406
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 80/115
  • Tax Lot: 69

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify any approval process with HOA and/or city/county

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2025
Closed on
May 16, 2025
List Price
$720,000
Sold Price
$700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.78%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$709,322

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,322
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Taylor Robert H and Taylor Sherry L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$374,059
Interest Rate
4.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tucker Barbara $700,000 Nona Title
Taylor Robert H $410,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Taylor Robert H $374,059
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Sold $700,000 -2.8% $222 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Sale $720,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,692 $607,720 $110,000 $497,720
2025 $5,692 $663,270 $110,000 $553,270
2024 $5,213 $394,868 -- --
2023 $5,213 $372,563 $0 $0
2022 $5,131 $361,712 $0 $0
2021 $5,059 $351,177 $0 $0
2020 $4,821 $346,328 $0 $0
2019 $4,985 $338,542 $0 $0
2018 $4,942 $332,230 $0 $0
2017 $4,814 $327,119 $50,000 $277,119
2016 $4,806 $318,704 $50,000 $268,704
2015 $5,391 $344,969 $60,000 $284,969
2014 $1,071 $60,000 $60,000 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6304561

Stellar MLS

APN: 08-2327-7641-00-690

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.