1537 19th Ave Oakland, CA 94606
San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 19th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $523,787, approximately $385 per square foot. 1537 19th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Lau Ming and Lau Li Mei
Bought by
Lau Ming and Lau Li Mei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,511
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$409,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Yuan Wen Chao and Wu Yu Zhen
Bought by
Lau Ming and Lau Li Mei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Ming | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lau Ming | $155,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lau Ming | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,038 | $258,145 | $77,443 | $180,702 |
| 2024 | $5,038 | $253,085 | $75,925 | $177,160 |
| 2023 | $5,202 | $248,123 | $74,437 | $173,686 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $243,260 | $72,978 | $170,282 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $238,491 | $71,547 | $166,944 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $236,047 | $70,814 | $165,233 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $231,420 | $69,426 | $161,994 |
| 2018 | $4,313 | $226,883 | $68,065 | $158,818 |
| 2017 | $4,124 | $222,435 | $66,730 | $155,705 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $218,075 | $65,422 | $152,653 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $214,801 | $64,440 | $150,361 |
| 2014 | $3,873 | $210,595 | $63,178 | $147,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map