1537 5th St Livermore, CA 94550
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $916,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 5th St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $833,121, approximately $721 per square foot. 1537 5th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Taser Kent N
Bought by
Taser Kent N and Taser Sally
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,397
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$782,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Buckner Albert T and Buckner Patricia A
Bought by
Taser Kent N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taser Kent N | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Taser Kent N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taser Kent N | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $55,275 | $30,157 | $32,118 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $54,053 | $29,565 | $31,488 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $59,857 | $28,986 | $30,871 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $51,683 | $28,417 | $30,266 |
| 2021 | $864 | $50,532 | $27,860 | $29,672 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $56,943 | $27,575 | $29,368 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $55,826 | $27,034 | $28,792 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $54,732 | $26,504 | $28,228 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $53,658 | $25,984 | $27,674 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $52,607 | $25,475 | $27,132 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $51,816 | $25,092 | $26,724 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $50,802 | $24,601 | $26,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map