1537 Brushy Creek Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $275,504
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 Brushy Creek Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $227,876, approximately $142 per square foot. 1537 Brushy Creek Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Ingram Mark
Bought by
Pritchard Paul and Pritchard Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Paul | $79,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $92,400 | $24,000 | $68,400 |
| 2024 | $582 | $92,400 | $24,000 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $582 | $92,400 | $24,000 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $582 | $92,400 | $24,000 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $489 | $75,300 | $19,200 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $489 | $75,300 | $19,200 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $489 | $75,300 | $19,200 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $571 | $87,800 | $19,200 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $636 | $96,600 | $19,200 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $587 | $96,600 | $19,200 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | $587 | $96,600 | $19,200 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | $587 | $96,600 | $19,200 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map