1537 Coffee Rd Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 Coffee Rd, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $206,500, approximately $233 per square foot. 1537 Coffee Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Wilbanks Vickie Smith and Wilbanks Kenneth L
Bought by
Fortson Melissa W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortson Melissa W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $2,733 | $293 | $2,440 |
| 2024 | $881 | $2,733 | $293 | $2,440 |
| 2023 | $881 | $2,733 | $293 | $2,440 |
| 2022 | $893 | $2,733 | $293 | $2,440 |
| 2021 | $43 | $2,614 | $293 | $2,321 |
| 2020 | $68 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $68 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $43 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $43 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,408 | $343 | $2,065 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records