1562 Coffee Rd Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1562 Coffee Rd, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $144,582, approximately $141 per square foot. 1562 Coffee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2017
Sold by
Watkins Thomas E
Bought by
Watkins Audra L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Audra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $1,035 | $608 | $427 |
| 2024 | $109 | $1,035 | $608 | $427 |
| 2023 | $111 | $1,035 | $608 | $427 |
| 2022 | $111 | $1,035 | $608 | $427 |
| 2021 | $100 | $845 | $418 | $427 |
| 2020 | $95 | $845 | $418 | $427 |
| 2019 | $95 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,423 | $734 | $690 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map