1537 E 76th St Chicago, IL 60619
Grand Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $244,840
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 E 76th St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $192,920, approximately $175 per square foot. 1537 E 76th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, St Paul Lutheran School, and Muhammad University.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $4,688 | $4,688 | -- |
| 2024 | $873 | $4,688 | $4,688 | -- |
| 2023 | $848 | $4,125 | $4,125 | -- |
| 2022 | $848 | $4,125 | $4,125 | $0 |
| 2021 | $829 | $4,125 | $4,125 | $0 |
| 2020 | $919 | $4,125 | $4,125 | $0 |
| 2019 | $829 | $4,125 | $4,125 | $0 |
| 2018 | $815 | $4,125 | $4,125 | $0 |
| 2017 | $807 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $751 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $687 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $557 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $546 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map