NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $529,000 - $609,478

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,831 Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2024

Last sale price $603,000 $329 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,347 / mo

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • RV Gated
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School Rated A
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of March 2024

Welcome to Vista Dorada, where this beautiful home awaits you! Providing 4 beds, 2 baths, RV gate, low-care landscape, & a 2-car garage w/attached cabinetry. Fabulous interior showcases an open layout paired with a surround sound, stone-accent wall, wood-look flooring in common areas, and soft carpet in bedrooms. The kitchen boasts SS appliances, quartz counters, recessed lighting, a pantry, island w/breakfast bar, and white cabinetry w/crown molding. Main bedroom has an ensuite with dual vanities, large step-in shower, & a walk-in closet. Versatile 4th bedroom with a double-door entry & murphy bed. Enjoy the backyard oasis with a covered patio, Pergola, well-laid pavers, fire pit, hot tub, and a sparkling pool! Let's not forget the fenced side yard w/a storage shed. You'll LOVE this gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Orsini

West USA Realty License #SA656177000 Listed on: 03/07/2024

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerry Beavers

Realty ONE Group License #SA547108000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,410

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,809 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,831 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Weinberg Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 192
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-72-239

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Pmg Services Association, Phone Number (480) 829-7400

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,410

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,809 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S Val Vista Dr & E Queen Creek Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 91.67
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: VISTA DORADA
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 329.33
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 275.0

• Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Above Ground, Heated, Private
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Soft Water Loop, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1831.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fire Pit: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Exterior Features:GazeboRamada: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 275.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Vista Dorada
  • Phone: 480-829-7400
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 160.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Vista Dorada
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 275.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 215.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: PMG Services
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Weinberg Elementary School
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7809.0
  • Parcel #: 304-72-239

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2410.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 192
  • Tax Map Number: 72.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2024
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Stevenson Robert Eric and Stevenson Theresa Joan
Bought by
Robert And Theresa Stevenson Family Revocable and Stevenson
Seller's Agent
Jeremy Orsini
West USA Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jerry Beavers
Realty ONE Group
List Price
$593,000
Sold Price
$603,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.69%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$575,120

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$27,880
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.23%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2024
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Indigo At Ease Llc
Bought by
Stevenson Robert Eric and Stevenson Theresa Joan
Seller's Agent
Jeremy Orsini
West USA Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jerry Beavers
Realty ONE Group
List Price
$593,000
Sold Price
$603,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.69%
Views
20

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2022
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
List Price
$589,900
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
$70,100
11.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2022
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
List Price
$589,900
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
$70,100
11.88%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2018
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.77%
Original Mortgage
$334,950
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Boettcher David J and Boettcher Karen S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,550
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robert And Theresa Stevenson Family Revocable -- None Listed On Document
Stevenson Robert Eric $603,000 Security Title
Indigo At Ease Llc -- New Title Company Name
Orsini Jeremy $660,000 Lawyers Title
Kubis Ronald M $360,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Boettcher David J $179,481 First American Title Ins Co
Shea Homes Arizona Lp -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kubis Ronald M $334,950
Previous Owner Boettcher David J $143,550
Closed Boettcher David J $26,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2024 03/26/24 Sold $603,000 +1.7% $329 / Sq Ft
03/07/2024 03/07/24 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2024 03/07/24 For Sale $593,000 -10.2% $324 / Sq Ft
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Sold $660,000 +6.5% $360 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2022 04/17/22 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2022 04/17/22 Price Changed $619,900 +5.1% $339 / Sq Ft
04/14/2022 04/14/22 For Sale $589,900 +63.9% $322 / Sq Ft
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Sold $360,000 +1.4% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2018 12/12/18 For Sale $355,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
12/08/2018 12/08/18 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2018 12/06/18 For Sale $355,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,220 $23,253 -- --
2024 $2,410 $22,145 -- --
2023 $2,410 $40,860 $8,170 $32,690
2022 $2,335 $29,980 $5,990 $23,990
2021 $2,033 $28,130 $5,620 $22,510
2020 $2,021 $26,350 $5,270 $21,080
2019 $1,942 $24,260 $4,850 $19,410
2018 $1,880 $22,220 $4,440 $17,780
2017 $1,763 $21,850 $4,370 $17,480
2016 $1,705 $20,970 $4,190 $16,780
2015 $1,645 $18,830 $3,760 $15,070

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6672154

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-72-239

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.