NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $157,128

2 Beds
1 Bath
715 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2023

Last sale price $160,000 $224 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,035 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2023

Cute little 2 bedroom home located on Eau Claire's northside. Great starter home. Nice size backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jody Marr

Hometown Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 715-839-7653 License #74494-94 Listed on: 06/05/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Dustin Schuh

Property Executives Realty License #96168-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,793

Year Built

  • Built in 1876

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 715 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18221-2-270916-002-2028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,793

Year Built

Built in 1876

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Birch St (west) to left on Fall St, right on Summit St, Left on Spring St, Left on Madison St.
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1876
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Attribution Contact: 715-839-7653
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-839-7653
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 715.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 715.0
  • Reso Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Detached, Garage

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 18221-2-270916-002-2028
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1793.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2023
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
6.67%
Current Estimated Value
$157,128

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,872
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Medford Investments Llc
Bought by
Joswiak Jennifer M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee Robert E $160,000 --
Joswiak Jennifer M $74,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Joswiak Jennifer M $59,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Sold $160,000 +6.7% $224 / Sq Ft
06/17/2023 06/17/23 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2023 06/05/23 For Sale $150,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,214 $103,700 $18,800 $84,900
2024 $2,255 $103,700 $18,800 $84,900
2023 $1,844 $103,700 $18,800 $84,900
2022 $1,793 $103,700 $18,800 $84,900
2021 $1,760 $103,700 $18,800 $84,900
2020 $1,540 $79,600 $19,300 $60,300
2019 $1,544 $79,600 $19,300 $60,300
2018 $1,367 $79,600 $19,300 $60,300
2017 $1,436 $70,400 $16,600 $53,800
2016 $0 $70,400 $16,600 $53,800
2014 -- $70,400 $16,600 $53,800
2013 -- $70,400 $16,600 $53,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1573862

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 10-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.