1537 E Redwood Ave Anaheim, CA 92805
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,225 - $907,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 E Redwood Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $861,056, approximately $718 per square foot. 1537 E Redwood Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Mayernick Suellen G
Bought by
Mayernick Suellen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Mayernick Suellen
Bought by
Mayernick Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Mayernick Michael Douglas
Bought by
Mavernick Suellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayernick Suellen G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Mayernick Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mavernick Suellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mayernick Suellen G | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $241,160 | $164,007 | $77,153 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $236,432 | $160,791 | $75,641 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $231,797 | $157,639 | $74,158 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $227,252 | $154,548 | $72,704 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $222,797 | $151,518 | $71,279 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $220,513 | $149,964 | $70,549 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $216,190 | $147,024 | $69,166 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $211,951 | $144,141 | $67,810 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $207,796 | $141,315 | $66,481 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $203,722 | $138,544 | $65,178 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $200,662 | $136,463 | $64,199 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $196,732 | $133,790 | $62,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map