1537 E Stanford Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,820 - $529,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 E Stanford Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $482,955, approximately $287 per square foot. 1537 E Stanford Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Arete Preparatory Academy - Great Hearts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Vicente Robert A
Bought by
Beltran Julee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,760
Outstanding Balance
$110,523
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Rajbansee Barker Vashti and Vicente Vashti S
Bought by
Vicente Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Vicente Abraham G and Vicente Sallonica A
Bought by
Vicente Robert A and Vicente Vashti S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Julee A | $182,200 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Vicente Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Vicente Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Julee A | $145,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $20,073 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $19,117 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $34,700 | $6,940 | $27,760 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $25,880 | $5,170 | $20,710 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $24,330 | $4,860 | $19,470 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $22,530 | $4,500 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $20,710 | $4,140 | $16,570 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $19,070 | $3,810 | $15,260 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $17,210 | $3,440 | $13,770 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $16,480 | $3,290 | $13,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map