Estimated Value: $382,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 Pilgrim Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $405,755, approximately $180 per square foot. 1537 Pilgrim Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Hendershot D Lee and Jane M Hendershot N
Bought by
Finch David Sanford and Gray Sandra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,627
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Boughton James P
Bought by
Lee D and Jane M Hendershot N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch David Sanford | $246,000 | Lawyers Title-Akron | |
| Lee D | $43,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finch David Sanford | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Lee D | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,284 | $120,898 | $15,726 | $105,172 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $120,898 | $15,726 | $105,172 |
| 2022 | $5,923 | $101,756 | $12,285 | $89,471 |
| 2021 | $5,301 | $101,756 | $12,285 | $89,471 |
| 2020 | $5,210 | $101,760 | $12,290 | $89,470 |
| 2019 | $4,236 | $79,250 | $10,650 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $79,250 | $10,650 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $79,250 | $10,650 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $69,720 | $10,650 | $59,070 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $69,720 | $10,650 | $59,070 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $69,720 | $10,650 | $59,070 |
| 2013 | $3,879 | $72,840 | $10,650 | $62,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map