Estimated Value: $341,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1544 Pilgrim Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $352,913, approximately $215 per square foot. 1544 Pilgrim Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Renner Dale L and Renner Maurine L
Bought by
Renner Dale L and Renner Maurine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Kay D Checke Trst
Bought by
Renner Dale L and Renner Maurine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renner Dale L | -- | None Available | |
| Renner Dale L | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,471 | $106,317 | $17,707 | $88,610 |
| 2023 | $5,471 | $106,317 | $17,707 | $88,610 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $83,063 | $13,836 | $69,227 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $83,063 | $13,836 | $69,227 |
| 2020 | $4,174 | $83,070 | $13,840 | $69,230 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $69,370 | $11,950 | $57,420 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $69,370 | $11,950 | $57,420 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $69,370 | $11,950 | $57,420 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $61,240 | $11,950 | $49,290 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $61,240 | $11,950 | $49,290 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $61,240 | $11,950 | $49,290 |
| 2013 | $3,410 | $65,000 | $11,950 | $53,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map