1537 Saviers Rd Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $805,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 Saviers Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $696,333, approximately $467 per square foot. 1537 Saviers Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Vazquez Octavio Cerda
Bought by
Vazquez Family Living Trust and Vazquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2025
Sold by
Vasquez Carmen
Bought by
Vazquez Octavio Cerda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2024
Sold by
Vazquez Octavio Cerda
Bought by
Vazquez Family Living Trust and Vazquez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Rivers West R
Bought by
Vazquez Octavio Cerda and Vasquez Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Vazquez Elva
Bought by
Vazquez Octavio Cerda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Donald Rivers And Lola Mae Rivers Family
Bought by
Viets Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Rivers Lola Mae
Bought by
Rivers Lola Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vazquez Octavio Cerda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vazquez Octavio Cerda | $680,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Vazquez Octavio Cerda | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Vasquez Carmen | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Viets Laura | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivers Lola Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Carmen | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,429 | $693,600 | $459,000 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $8,429 | $680,000 | $450,000 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $753 | $56,447 | $18,796 | $37,651 |
| 2022 | $732 | $55,341 | $18,428 | $36,913 |
| 2021 | $726 | $54,256 | $18,066 | $36,190 |
| 2020 | $739 | $53,702 | $17,882 | $35,820 |
| 2019 | $719 | $52,650 | $17,532 | $35,118 |
| 2018 | $710 | $51,619 | $17,189 | $34,430 |
| 2017 | $677 | $50,607 | $16,852 | $33,755 |
| 2016 | $656 | $49,616 | $16,522 | $33,094 |
| 2015 | $662 | $48,873 | $16,275 | $32,598 |
| 2014 | $655 | $47,917 | $15,957 | $31,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map