Estimated Value: $377,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 Sungate Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $485,063, approximately $253 per square foot. 1537 Sungate Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Reynozo Roberta Morales
Bought by
Reynozo Roberta Morales and Teh Aspeitia Reynozo Family Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Salgado Baldemar
Bought by
Reynosa Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Outstanding Balance
$91,813
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$393,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Azpeitia Ramon
Bought by
Reynosa Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Outstanding Balance
$91,813
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$393,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Salgado Baldemar and Salgado Norma
Bought by
Salgado Baldemar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Bajwa Deshpal and Bajwa Sukhvinder
Bought by
Salgado Baldemar and Salgado Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Salciccia Stephen M and Salciccia Janet I
Bought by
Bajwa Deshpal and Bajwa Sukhvinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,800
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynozo Roberta Morales | -- | None Available | |
| Reynosa Roberta | $261,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Reynosa Roberta | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Salgado Baldemar | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Salgado Baldemar | $155,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bajwa Deshpal | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynosa Roberta | $208,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Salgado Baldemar | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salgado Baldemar | $125,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bajwa Deshpal | $113,800 | |
| Closed | Salgado Baldemar | $31,400 | |
| Closed | Salgado Baldemar | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Reynosa Roberta | $39,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $404,069 | $106,624 | $297,445 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $363,794 | $104,534 | $259,260 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $356,662 | $102,485 | $254,177 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $349,670 | $100,476 | $249,194 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $342,814 | $98,506 | $244,308 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $315,000 | $115,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $315,000 | $115,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $301,500 | $95,000 | $206,500 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $273,500 | $95,000 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $253,500 | $60,000 | $193,500 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $242,500 | $49,500 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $220,500 | $45,000 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map