15372 Aveiro Rd Fontana, CA 92337
Southridge Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15372 Aveiro Rd, Fontana, CA 92337 and is currently estimated at $616,778, approximately $347 per square foot. 15372 Aveiro Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Michael D'Arcy Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Pacheco Carol
Bought by
Arteaga Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$129,841
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$486,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Pacheco Carol
Bought by
Pacheco Carol and Diaz Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2005
Sold by
Arhanian Hatchig K
Bought by
Pacheco Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Velasquez Alfred T
Bought by
Arhanian Hatchig K and Arhanian Manoushka V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arteaga Elisa | $200,000 | Pacific Coast Title Division | |
| Pacheco Carol | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Pacheco Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Pacheco Carol | $365,000 | Stewart Title Co Glendale | |
| Arhanian Hatchig K | $215,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arteaga Elisa | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Carol | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arhanian Hatchig K | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,184 | $256,236 | $64,059 | $192,177 |
| 2024 | $4,901 | $251,212 | $62,803 | $188,409 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $246,287 | $61,572 | $184,715 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $241,458 | $60,365 | $181,093 |
| 2021 | $4,325 | $236,723 | $59,181 | $177,542 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $234,296 | $58,574 | $175,722 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $229,701 | $57,425 | $172,276 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $225,197 | $56,299 | $168,898 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $220,781 | $55,195 | $165,586 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $216,452 | $54,113 | $162,339 |
| 2015 | $4,011 | $213,201 | $53,300 | $159,901 |
| 2014 | $3,892 | $209,025 | $52,256 | $156,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map