$405,000

15378 Poco Calle Dr Sonora, CA 95370

Estimated payment $2,351/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$223 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Subterranean Parking
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tile Countertops

About This Home

Comfort Meets Natural Beauty in Sonora. This charming 3BR/2.5BA home in Phoenix Lake Country Club Estates offers one-level living at its finest. Situated on a slightly up-sloping lot. The interior features: Updated flooring and paint in the dining and living room. New laminate wood flooring in the bedroom. The kitchen features newer appliances installed within the last 3 years. Solar installed in 2023 with Tesla battery storage. The front decking was rebuilt in 2025. Exterior: Level back yard and a secure, partially fenced backyard—ideal for pets, play, or entertaining. Systems: Move-in ready with Central HVAC updated in 2015. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of the Gold Country lifestyle!

Listing Agent

Michael Bustamante

Coldwell Banker Mother Lode RE License #01883698 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 12,153 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Lot Sloped Up
  • Low Maintenance Yard
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Grid-tied solar system exports excess electricity
  • Solar Power System

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Private Water Source
  • High-Efficiency Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Phoenix Lake Country Club Estates Homeowners Association
  • 05D Plcce Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Partial Fence
  • Lot Features: Sloped Up, Fire Hydrant(s), Landscaped
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.28
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Other
  • Association Phone #: 000-000-0000
  • Has HOA?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: T10713
  • Special Conditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: 05D-PLCCE
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1820
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Efficiency: Water Heater
  • Green Power: Solar Available, Solar Power On Grid
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Power Production Type: Photovoltaics
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Gas Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Smart Thermostat
  • Stories: 1
  • Primary Bath Includes:: Stall Shower, Tile, Double Vanity, Window
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: 220 Volt Outlet, Tile Counters, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Electric Range/Cooktop, Disposal, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Primary Bath Includes:: Shower Over Tub, Tile, Window

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Construction Type: Composition Shingles, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Low Maintenance, Yard Space
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier, Combination, Concrete, Concrete Perimeter
  • Property Condition: Existing
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Below Building Parking, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Dryer, Laundry Room, Electric, Inside Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Central, Fireplace Insert
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Other Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: All Utilities, Cable Available, Propane Tank Leased
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Other
  • Association Name: Phoenix Lake Country Club Estates Homeowners Association

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12153
  • Zoning: R-1

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,266 $227,802 $49,250 $178,552
2024 $2,266 $223,336 $48,285 $175,051
2023 $2,216 $218,958 $47,339 $171,619
2022 $2,170 $214,665 $46,411 $168,254
2021 $2,126 $210,456 $45,501 $164,955
2020 $2,102 $208,299 $45,035 $163,264
2019 $2,060 $204,215 $44,152 $160,063
2018 $2,029 $200,212 $43,287 $156,925
2017 $1,972 $196,288 $42,439 $153,849
2016 $1,937 $192,440 $41,607 $150,833
2015 $1,911 $189,551 $40,983 $148,568
2014 $1,865 $185,839 $40,181 $145,658
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $405,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $185,000 Yosemite Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $185,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $60,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41134383

bridgeMLS

APN: 085-191-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.