1538 13th Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $96,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
552
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1538 13th Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $91,747, approximately $166 per square foot. 1538 13th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $308 | $62,200 | $10,300 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $210 | $48,900 | $8,600 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $156 | $49,800 | $8,600 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $150 | $40,900 | $8,600 | $32,300 |
| 2020 | $150 | $39,500 | $8,600 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $146 | $39,500 | $8,600 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $126 | $39,500 | $8,600 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $122 | $34,200 | $8,700 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $120 | $34,200 | $8,700 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | $648 | $35,900 | $8,700 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | $648 | $39,500 | $11,300 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map