1538 43rd St Columbus, GA 31904
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $224,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1538 43rd St, Columbus, GA 31904 and is currently estimated at $216,234, approximately $102 per square foot. 1538 43rd St is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Jordan Vocational High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $81,344 | $7,788 | $73,556 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $81,344 | $7,788 | $73,556 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $81,344 | $7,788 | $73,556 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $63,956 | $7,788 | $56,168 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $54,632 | $7,788 | $46,844 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $54,632 | $7,788 | $46,844 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $54,632 | $7,788 | $46,844 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $54,632 | $7,788 | $46,844 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $54,632 | $7,788 | $46,844 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $56,000 | $10,800 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $56,000 | $10,800 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $56,000 | $10,800 | $45,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,000 | $10,800 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map