1538 Cherokee Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,810 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1538 Cherokee Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $591,953, approximately $508 per square foot. 1538 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Henry F. Kammann Elementary School, Boronda Meadows Elementary School, and Harden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Willoughby Nancy O
Bought by
Willoughby Nancy O and The Nancy O Willoughby Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willoughby Nancy O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $113,908 | $24,579 | $89,329 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $111,676 | $24,098 | $87,578 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $109,487 | $23,626 | $85,861 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $107,341 | $23,163 | $84,178 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $105,237 | $22,709 | $82,528 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $104,159 | $22,477 | $81,682 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $102,118 | $22,037 | $80,081 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $100,116 | $21,605 | $78,511 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $98,154 | $21,182 | $76,972 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $96,230 | $20,767 | $75,463 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $94,786 | $20,456 | $74,330 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $92,930 | $20,056 | $72,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map