1538 Garden St Glendale, CA 91201
Riverside Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,112,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1538 Garden St, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,060,000, approximately $626 per square foot. 1538 Garden St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Milanes Modesta Rogelia Esteban and The Esteban Milanes Living Tru
Bought by
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,350,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,302,222
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$242,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Milan
Bought by
Scgas
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Esteban Modesta R
Bought by
Milanes Modesta Rogelia Esteban and Esteban Modesta R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Esteban Modesta R
Bought by
The Esteban Milanes Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milanes Modesta Rogelia Esteban | -- | Fnc Title Services Llc | |
| Scgas | -- | -- | |
| Milanes Modesta Rogelia Esteban | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Esteban Milanes Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milanes Modesta Rogelia Esteban | $1,350,000 | |
| Closed | Scgas | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Milanes Modesta Rogelia Esteban | $975,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $203,188 | $45,563 | $157,625 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $199,205 | $44,670 | $154,535 |
| 2023 | $838 | $68,269 | $43,795 | $24,474 |
| 2022 | $819 | $66,932 | $42,937 | $23,995 |
| 2021 | $799 | $65,621 | $42,096 | $23,525 |
| 2019 | $769 | $63,677 | $40,849 | $22,828 |
| 2018 | $720 | $62,430 | $40,049 | $22,381 |
| 2016 | $671 | $60,008 | $38,495 | $21,513 |
| 2015 | $658 | $59,107 | $37,917 | $21,190 |
| 2014 | $662 | $57,950 | $37,175 | $20,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map