$65,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
7,013 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$64 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

139 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

Take a look at this very affordable move in ready home. The kitchen has hardwood flooring with a dine in area. The living room has carpet flooring. The Dining room is large and could be used as a 2nd living room or a 4th bedroom if needed. The bathroom has lament flooring and a white vanity. The laundry is on the first floor for convenience. Come and make this your new home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Virginia Troyer

Pathway Real Estate Brokerage Email: 234-781-9019, admin@pathwayoh.com License #2020006133 Listed on: 10/31/2025

Pathway Real Estate

Co-Listed By

William Bays

Pathway Real Estate Brokerage Email: 234-781-9019, admin@pathwayoh.com License #2023004400

Last Buyer's Agent

Cole Belter

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties License #2024004251

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,013 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Thornhill Park Village #2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 53-104-0-087.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,013 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Attribution Contact: 234-781-9019, admin@pathwayoh.com
  • Co List Office Phone: 234-781-9019
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Thornhill Park Village #2
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008.0
  • Architectural Style: Conventional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Acres: 0.161

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Youngstown CSD - 5014

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 53-104-0-087.00-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2025
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-7.01%
Views
183

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-48.11%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$50,873

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Colonna Cynthia
Bought by
Southwind Property Solutions Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Barbato Clara
Bought by
Colonna Melissa Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Strickland Vicky Ann
Bought by
Barbato Clara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 1986
Bought by
Barbato Clara

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $65,000 Titleco Title
Warranty Deed $11,000 Titleco Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $10,000 No Value Available
Open $58,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $65,000 -7.0% $64 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 For Sale $69,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $87 $1,950 $280 $1,670
2024 $3 $1,950 $280 $1,670
2023 $3 $1,950 $280 $1,670
2022 $3 $1,580 $190 $1,390
2021 $3 $1,580 $190 $1,390
2020 $3 $1,580 $190 $1,390
2019 $6 $1,580 $190 $1,390
2018 $6 $1,580 $190 $1,390
2017 $3 $1,580 $190 $1,390
2016 $3 $1,760 $280 $1,480
2015 $3 $1,760 $280 $1,480
2014 $3 $1,760 $280 $1,480
2013 $3 $1,760 $280 $1,480

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5168967

MLS Now

APN: 53-104-0-087.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.