NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $325,485 - $400,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,721 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2025

Last sale price $342,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,335 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2025

Located in desirable Sherwood Forest, this beautifully maintained property is a perfect blend of comfort and charm. Featuring an updated kitchen, hardwood floors and abundant natural light throughout. You'll love the walkout off the family room into a screened in porch overlooking the spacious, fully fenced backyard-perfect for pets, play or gardening. A true gem in a sought-after neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Kitzmiller

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re License #2020006786 Listed on: 04/21/2025

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

Last Buyer's Agent

David Hirschman

Comey & Shepherd License #2018005749

Comey & Shepherd

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,384

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 12,023 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 96x124
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,721 Sq Ft Home
  • Chair Railings
  • Stone Fireplace
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Screened Porch
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Deck

Utilities

  • 95% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,384

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Anderson Twp.
  • Cross Street: Little John Ct
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 250.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas Furn EF Rtd 95%+
  • Lot Area Realist: 12023.00
  • Suburb S I C: Anderson Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 1239130.43
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor
  • Level 1 Bathroom: No
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chair Rail, Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Walkout, Laminate Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 13 x 21
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout, Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Beechmont to Paddison, Right on Robinway Dr.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Sherwood Forest
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 722
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x9 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x10 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 11x11 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 13x21 Level: 1
  • Flex Rooms: Screened Porch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $2692
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 0 x 0
  • Levels: Quad-Level
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Brick, Stone
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1721.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: 17x15 Level: Lower
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tile Floor
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x12 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Covered Deck/Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 329000.00
  • Acres: 0.2760
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Forest Hills Local S

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 96x124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12023.00

Listed on
Apr 21, 2025
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Chiseck Michael Robert and Chiseck Erica Lavaughn
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$342,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,000
3.95%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$351,121

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,121
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.67%
Original Mortgage
$328,320
Outstanding Balance
$325,170
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,951

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2019
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Burke Sara and Arton Sara
Bought by
Chiseck Michael Robert and Chiseck Erica Lavaughn
Seller's Agent
James Mike Martin
RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates
Buyer's Agent
Ani Vejdani
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.42%
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Norris Mark D and Norris Elizabeth A
Bought by
Burke Sara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,197
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Boeh Daniel J and Boeh Barbara J
Bought by
Norris Mark D and Norris Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Boeh William D and Boeh Vera J
Bought by
Boeh Vera J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Boeh Vera J
Bought by
Boeh Daniel J and Boeh Barbara J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Felix Bryan Lawson $342,000 None Listed On Document
Felix Bryan Lawson $342,000 None Listed On Document
Chiseck Michael Robert $200,000 None Available
Burke Sara $150,000 Prominent Title Agency Llc
Norris Mark D $154,000 First Title Agency Inc
Boeh Vera J -- --
Boeh Daniel J $100,000 --
Boeh William D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Felix Bryan Lawson $328,320
Closed Felix Bryan Lawson $328,320
Previous Owner Chiseck Michael Robert $204,800
Previous Owner Burke Sara $146,197
Previous Owner Norris Mark D $123,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Sold $342,000 +4.0% $199 / Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2025 04/24/25 For Sale $329,000 +64.5% $191 / Sq Ft
09/10/2019 09/10/19 Off Market $200,000 -- --
06/10/2019 06/10/19 Sold $200,000 +2.6% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2019 05/09/19 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2019 05/09/19 For Sale $194,900 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
04/15/2019 04/15/19 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2019 04/15/19 For Sale $194,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,541 $88,554 $19,355 $69,199
2024 $5,385 $88,554 $19,355 $69,199
2023 $5,123 $88,554 $19,355 $69,199
2022 $4,548 $70,001 $13,017 $56,984
2021 $4,440 $70,001 $13,017 $56,984
2020 $4,492 $70,001 $13,017 $56,984
2019 $3,973 $56,190 $11,519 $44,671
2018 $3,722 $56,190 $11,519 $44,671
2017 $3,510 $56,190 $11,519 $44,671
2016 $3,424 $53,550 $11,529 $42,021
2015 $3,326 $53,550 $11,529 $42,021
2014 $3,328 $53,550 $11,529 $42,021
2013 $3,086 $52,501 $11,302 $41,199

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1837990

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 500-0352-0088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.