15380 Haynes Rd Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $710,246 - $922,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,954
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15380 Haynes Rd, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $773,062, approximately $395 per square foot. 15380 Haynes Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Callx Angel Dawrd and Callx Shela Lynch
Bought by
Scbwiethale Christopher and Scbwiethale Dana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Calix Angel David and Calix Sheila Lynch
Bought by
Calix Angel David and Calix Sheila Lynch
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Bought by
Calix 2P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Bought by
Smith 2P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Bought by
Hofstra Tr 2P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Bought by
Open Lands 27P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Bought by
N and A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Bought by
Rice Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scbwiethale Christopher | $110,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Calix Angel David | -- | None Available | |
| Calix 2P | $75,000 | -- | |
| Smith 2P | $67,000 | -- | |
| Hofstra Tr 2P | $60,000 | -- | |
| Open Lands 27P | $260,000 | -- | |
| N | -- | -- | |
| Rice Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $145,856 | $24,000 | $121,856 |
| 2024 | $4,938 | $145,856 | $24,000 | $121,856 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $97,780 | $24,000 | $73,780 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $97,780 | $24,000 | $73,780 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $97,780 | $24,000 | $73,780 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $86,180 | $13,760 | $72,420 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $86,180 | $13,760 | $72,420 |
| 2018 | $710 | $13,760 | $13,760 | $0 |
| 2017 | $455 | $13,760 | $13,760 | $0 |
| 2016 | $455 | $13,760 | $13,760 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $414 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map