15381 Smith Rd Gibson, NC 28343
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15381 Smith Rd, Gibson, NC 28343. 15381 Smith Rd is a home located in Scotland County with nearby schools including Laurel Hill Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Scotland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $67,290 | $10,440 | $56,850 |
| 2024 | $9 | $67,290 | $10,440 | $56,850 |
| 2023 | $870 | $67,290 | $10,440 | $56,850 |
| 2022 | $791 | $59,730 | $10,440 | $49,290 |
| 2021 | $797 | $59,730 | $10,440 | $49,290 |
| 2020 | $791 | $59,730 | $10,440 | $49,290 |
| 2019 | $797 | $59,730 | $10,440 | $49,290 |
| 2018 | $772 | $57,300 | $8,840 | $48,460 |
| 2017 | $777 | $57,300 | $8,840 | $48,460 |
| 2016 | $783 | $57,300 | $8,840 | $48,460 |
| 2015 | $789 | $57,300 | $8,840 | $48,460 |
| 2014 | $619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map