15389 Parks St Bloxom, VA 23308
Estimated Value: $151,692 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15389 Parks St, Bloxom, VA 23308 and is currently estimated at $171,673, approximately $192 per square foot. 15389 Parks St is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Metompkin Elementary School, Arcadia Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Godwin Rodney Lang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godwin Rodney Lang | $67,500 | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $113,400 | $13,000 | $100,400 |
| 2024 | $549 | $113,400 | $13,000 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $534 | $89,800 | $13,000 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $534 | $89,800 | $13,000 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $508 | $83,300 | $13,000 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $508 | $83,300 | $13,000 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $478 | $78,300 | $13,000 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $478 | $78,300 | $13,000 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $492 | $80,700 | $13,300 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $492 | $80,700 | $13,300 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $502 | $86,500 | $13,300 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $502 | $86,500 | $13,300 | $73,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,400 | $13,300 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map