1539 3rd St Livermore, CA 94550
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,289,000 - $1,828,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1539 3rd St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,560,902, approximately $561 per square foot. 1539 3rd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Inceptanova Properties Llc
Bought by
Noble Charles R and Noble Valerie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$465,539
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,095,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Saulnier Peter A and Saulnier Paula C
Bought by
Inceptanova Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Saulnier Peter A and Saulnier Paula C
Bought by
Saulnier Peter A and Saulnier Paula C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Saulnier Peter A and Saulnier Paula C
Bought by
Saulnier Peter A and Saulnier Paula C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Saulnier Peter A and Saulnier Paula C
Bought by
Saulnier Peter A and Saulnier Paula C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$637,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Saulnier Peter A and Saulnier Paula C
Bought by
Saulnier Peter A and Saulnier Paula C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Mcmurtrie Steven E
Bought by
Saulnier Peter A and Saulnier Paula C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Charles R | $860,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Inceptanova Properties Llc | $625,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Saulnier Peter A | -- | None Available | |
| Saulnier Peter A | -- | None Available | |
| Saulnier Peter A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Saulnier Peter A | -- | -- | |
| Saulnier Peter A | $395,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noble Charles R | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Saulnier Peter A | $637,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saulnier Peter A | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Saulnier Peter A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,877 | $1,054,195 | $316,258 | $737,937 |
| 2024 | $12,877 | $1,033,530 | $310,059 | $723,471 |
| 2023 | $12,701 | $1,013,268 | $303,980 | $709,288 |
| 2022 | $12,534 | $993,402 | $298,020 | $695,382 |
| 2021 | $11,549 | $973,931 | $292,179 | $681,752 |
| 2020 | $11,948 | $963,947 | $289,184 | $674,763 |
| 2019 | $12,011 | $945,053 | $283,516 | $661,537 |
| 2018 | $11,772 | $926,528 | $277,958 | $648,570 |
| 2017 | $11,483 | $908,365 | $272,509 | $635,856 |
| 2016 | $11,081 | $890,555 | $267,166 | $623,389 |
| 2015 | $10,390 | $877,181 | $263,154 | $614,027 |
| 2014 | $10,214 | $860,000 | $258,000 | $602,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map