1539 E Shooting Star Dr Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1539 E Shooting Star Dr, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $559,027, approximately $242 per square foot. 1539 E Shooting Star Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sundance Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Morrison Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Paul M | $330,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrison Paul M | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,943 | $459,967 | $104,530 | $355,437 |
| 2023 | $6,943 | $442,108 | $100,472 | $341,636 |
| 2022 | $6,806 | $433,440 | $98,502 | $334,938 |
| 2021 | $6,304 | $395,916 | $89,981 | $305,935 |
| 2020 | $5,732 | $353,496 | $80,340 | $273,156 |
| 2019 | $5,606 | $343,200 | $78,000 | $265,200 |
| 2018 | $5,495 | $330,000 | $75,000 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $5,295 | $309,000 | $70,000 | $239,000 |
| 2016 | $5,435 | $301,000 | $68,000 | $233,000 |
| 2015 | $5,263 | $289,000 | $66,000 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $4,593 | $235,000 | $53,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map